Thursday, October 25, 2007

Hey y'all

Thought I'd do a quicky post, to try and get in the habit of posting more....
I think I am still hovering where I was/am weight wise... I need to drink more water...a body can't survive on diet pepsi alone... and I need to stay away from the Halloween candy, but that said I am starting to get sick of the stuff...so maybe that's a sign.

ok shortie post...but gotta go....

3 comments:

Colette said...

Hope all is well at your house with the little ones. is the new one starting to settle in now? I know it a HUGE transition for you and her!
yep.....you need more than diet pepsi hun,,,

tallmama said...

Hey Colette...
It's day by day, today wasn't such a good day, lots of screaming...she's at that age... and the other is sick and extra winey...so they made a great pair today, lol. REally tried Mom & Dad's patience today...but those are the joys of parenting; right? I know you've gone thru your fair share lately. She is getting way better w/ dh, they even had some alone time today while I took dd to the Dr. so that is good.

I'm glad I don't drink, or I could see my self self-medicating very easliy each evening (or by lunch time, lol!!)

swizzlepop said...

No more diet pepsi! The sodium in that stuff is going to make you retain more water which will cause a gain. If you need flavor try some Crystal Light.